Connect with us

MUSIC

See Full List Of Winners • HHL

Published

on

blank

AMVCA 2022 Winners list

Best Actor in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Best Actress in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Osas Ighodaro – Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Africa Magic Original Drama Series

Rishantes – Dimbo Atiya

Funke Akindele – Omo Ghetto (The Saga)

Broda Shaggi/Samuel Perry – Dwindle

Best Director (Movie) – Ramsey Nouah for Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Overall Movie – Amina by Izu Ojukwu & Okey Ogunjiofor

Best Africa Magic Original Comedy Series

The Johnsons – Rogers Ofime

Best Supporting Actor (Movie/TV Series)

Odunlade Adekola – Jankariwo

Best Supporting Actress (Movie/TV Series)

Omowunmi Dada – Country Hard

Best Soundtrack (Movie/TV Series)

Gold Coast Lounge – Pascal Aka & Raquel (From Ghana)

Best Movie – West Africa

Collision Course – Bolanle Austen-Peters, Joseph Umoibom & James Amuta

Best Movie – East Africa

The Girl In The Yellow Jumper – Morocco Omari

Best Movie – Southern Africa

Hairareb – Dantagos Jimmy-Melani

Best Short Film or Online Video

I Am The Prostitute Mama Described – Taiwo Ogunnimo

Best Documentary – If Objects Could Speak – Saitabao Kaiyare, Mumo Liku, Elena Schilling, Daniella Fritz, Ann Katrina Boberg

Best TV series – Drama or Comedy

The Mystic River – Rogers Ofime

Best Online Social Content Creator – Oga Sabinus

Best Cinematographer – Muhammad Attah

Best Picture Editor – Tunde Aplowo for ‘Maria Ebun Pataki’

Best Art Director (Movie/TV Series) – Tunji Afolayan

Best Lightning Designer (Movie/TV Series) – Matthew Yusuf for Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Makeup – Balogun Abiodun for her work on Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Writer (Movie/TV Series) – Manie Oisomaye, Donald Tombia and Biodun Stephen for Introducing The Kujus

Best Indigenous Language Movie or Series (Igbo) – Uche Nnanna Maduka

Best Indigenous Language Movie or Series (Yoruba) – David Akande, Demola Yusuf, Edgard Leroy (Alaise)

Best Indigenous Language Movie or Series (Hausa) – Rogers Ofime (Voiceless)

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series (Swahili) – Freddy Feruz

Best Dressed Male – Denola Grey

Best Dressed Female – Osas Ighodaro

Industry Merit Award – Taiwo Ajayi-Lycett

Best Multichoice Talent Factory – Daisy Masembe for ‘Engaito’

Trailblazer Award – Teniola Aladese

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Copyright © 2021 Viva9ja.Com

AllEscort